Skip to main content
Staff Links
Contact Us
Collège St. Norbert Collegiate
Grad Awards 2019

Governor Generals Award- Katrina Purcha

University of Manitoba Chown Centennial Entrance Scholarship- Katrina Purcha

The Michael Slobodian Excellence in Science Award- Katrina Purcha & Sean Flatt

The Michael Slobodian Memorial Award- Michael Green

Destiny Taillieu Memorial Scholarship- Kera McInnes

The École St. Adolphe /CSNC Grad Award- Jessica Yanchishyn

The La Barrière Crossings School/CSNC Grad AwardDawson Proskurnik

The Parc La Salle / CSNC Grad Award- Arik Mesongnik

The La Salle / CSNC Grad Award- Joshua Rushka

The Ecole St. Norbert Immersion /CSNC Grad Award- Jordan Dandeneau

The Retired Eagles Activity Club- Adam Flatt and Sydney Dillabough

The Terry Duguid Leadership Award- Taryn Fenez

The Visual & Performing Arts Scholarship- Sydney Dillabough

The Rural Municipality of Ritchot Award- Scott Hunter

The Riel Community Committee Awards- Cameron Hancocks

The Caisse Financial Group Bursary- Kera McInnes

The BSI Business Award- Nicol Kavochanski

Homestead Co-op- Eric Chabot

The Merit Contractors Association of Manitoba Scholarship- Paul Manzano

Seine River School Division Awards- English:Katrina Purcha, Ali Kandil  & Paul Manzano. Immersion: Sean Flatt &  Sydney Dillabough

Seine River School Division Apprenticeship Award- Kennie McCallum and Emily Lohr

SRSD Technical Scholarship- Isabella Sudeyko

Seine River Teacher's Association Scholarship- Brittany Gatz

DELF Diplomas: Sydney Dillabough, Taryn Fenez, Adam Flatt, Sean Flatt, Brittany Gatz, Sarah Gatz, Michael Green, Cameron Hancocks, Brady Lagasse, Grayson Shanks, Kathleen Smith & Nya Urciuoli

Prix de diligence en Francais oral- Nya Urciuoli

The Pipe Major Joel Gaudry Memorial Music Award- Brittany Gatz & Sarah Gatz

CSNC "Lifetouch" Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year Award- Kera McInnes

CSNC "Lifetouch" grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year Award-  Curtis Junghans

The Bloomfield Family Award- Sarah Gatz

The Wood Carvers Award- Sean Flatt

Award of Recognition for Ooskat Leadership- Sarah and Brittany Gatz

Mr. Slobodian Paddle Award- Curtis Junghans

The Teachers' Award of Recognition- Hanna Levandoski

Principal's Award- Taryn Fenez