Skip to main content
Staff Links
Contact Us
Arborgate School
Our Staff

Kindergarten-H PM:Mrs. Brooke Hiebert
Kindergarten-P PM:Ms. Sara Palson
Kindergarten AM:Ms. Sara Palson & Mrs. Brooke Hiebert
Grade 1-ES:Mrs. Kristin Emerson
Grade 1-M: Mrs. Miriam Schroeder
Grade 1 Co-Teacher:Mrs. Katey Beach
Grade 2-LJ:Mrs. Donna Leveille (am) & Mrs. Mandy Jacobson (pm)
Grade 2-G:Mrs. Wendy Guenther
Grade 2-FP:Mrs. Benita Faralli (am) & Mrs. Jaswinder Parmar (pm)
Grade 3/4-G:Mr. Derek Gordon
Grade 3/4-MM:Mrs. Melissa Maciejkow (am) & Mr. Sonny Martoncik (pm)
Grade 3/4-P:Mrs. Corissa Pitura
Grade 3/4-V:Mrs. Kayla Vielfaure 
Grade 5-C:Mrs. Stacey Christopherson
Grade 5-P:Ms. Karen Pieper
Grade 6-M:Mrs. Lindsay McGregor
Grade 6-L:Mme. Tina Lavack
Grade 7-B:Miss Rees Buck
Grade 7-T:Ms. Christine Tetrault
Grade 8-C:Mr. Korey Christenson
Grade 8-MG:Mr. Sonny Martoncik (am) & Mr. Paul Grosskopf (pm)
Phys. Ed:Mr. Brian Gadient/Mr. Paul Grosskopf (am only)
Music/Band:Mrs. Carol Martens (K-7)/Ms. Krystyn McKenzie (8)
Principal:Mrs. Sandra Meilleur
Vice Principal:Mrs. Nichole Borkowsky
Counsellor:Mr. Trevor Zetaruk
Resource:Mrs. Monique Ridley/Mrs. Lindsey Lee/Mrs. Jaswinder Parmar (am)
Reading Recovery:Mrs. Donna Leveille (pm)/Mrs. Benita Faralli (pm)/Mrs. Melissa Maciejkow (pm)
EAL Support:Mrs. Mandy Jacobson (am)
Secretaries:Mrs. Ingrid Stalman/ Mrs. Rosalie Dueck (pm)
Librarian:Mrs. Annette Lyss
Custodian:Mr. Guy Chammartin/Ms. Angela Slute/Mrs. Myriam Ironstand
EA's:Mrs. Carol Krentz, Mrs. Chantal Verrier, Mrs. Gayle Leclerc, Ms. Gracie Neufeld, Mrs. Hannah Waldner, Mrs. Helene Shodine, Mrs. Hilary Holmes, Mrs. Ingrid Stalman, Mrs. Jan Witty, Mrs. Jennifer Waite, Mrs. Kristy Morken, Mrs. Krystle Thiessen, Mrs. Nancy Marsh, Mrs. Nichole Martens, Mrs. Shannon Dumesnil, Mrs. Stacey Peters, Miss Victoria Fehr.
KAP-J:Mrs. Karin Jackson, Miss Katharina Krieger
ASL Interpreter:Ms. Erin McIntosh
KAP-M:Mrs. Jennette Melnyk, Mrs. Niki Savard
LOLA:Mrs. Jaala Van Dongen
Little Learners:Mrs. Jennette Melnyk